Check out the list of winners at the 93rd annual Academy Awards and find out which movies, actors, and creatives won at the 2021 Oscars ceremony.
Best Picture
Best Picture
- The Father
- Judas and the Black Messiah
- Mank
- Minari
- WINNER: Nomadland
- Promising Young Woman
- Sound of Metal
- The Trial of the Chicago 7
- Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
- David Fincher, Mank
- Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
- WINNER: Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
- Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
- Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
- Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
- WINNER: Anthony Hopkins, The Father
- Gary Oldman, Mank
- Steven Yeun, Minari
- Viola Davis, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
- Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday
- Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
- WINNER: Frances McDormand, Nomadland
- Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman
- Borat Subsequent Moviefilm, Peter Baynham, Sacha Baron Cohen, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer
- WINNER: The Father, Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller
- Nomadland, Chloé Zhao
- One Night in Miami, Kemp Powers
- The White Tiger, Ramin Bahrani
- Judas and the Black Messiah, Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas
- Minari, Lee Isaac Chung
- WINNER: Promising Young Woman, Emerald Fennell
- Sound of Metal, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder, Derek Cianfrance
- The Trial of the Chicago 7, Aaron Sorkin
- Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
- WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah
- Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in Miami
- Paul Raci, Sound of Metal
- Lakeith Stanfield, Judas and the Black Messiah
- Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
- Glenn Glose, Hillbilly Elegy
- Olivia Colman, The Father
- Amanda Seyfried, Mank
- WINNER: Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari
- WINNER: "Fight for You," Judas and the Black Messiah
- "Hear My Voice," The Trial of the Chicago 7
- "Husavik," Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of the Fire Saga
- "Io Si (Seen)," The Life Ahead
- "Speak Now," One Night in Miami
- Onward
- Over the Moon
- A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
- WINNER: Soul
- Wolfwalkers
- Da 5 Bloods
- Mank
- Minari
- News of the World
- WINNER: Soul
- WINNER: Another Round
- Better Days
- Collective
- The Man Who Sold His Skin
- Quo Vadis, Aida
- Judas and the Black Messiah
- WINNER: Mank
- News of the World
- Nomadland
- The Trial of the Chicago 7
- Emma
- WINNER: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
- Mank
- Mulan
- Pinocchio
- Greyhound
- Mank
- News of the World
- Soul
- WINNER: Sound of Metal
- Emma
- Hillbilly Elegy
- WINNER: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
- Mank
- Pinocchio
- Feeling Through
- The Letter Room
- The Present
- WINNER: Two Distant Strangers
- White Eye
- Burrow
- Genius Loci
- WINNER: If Anything Happens I Love You
- Opera
- Yes People
- Love and Monsters
- The Midnight Sky
- Mulan
- The One and Only Ivan
- WINNER: Tenet
- The Father
- Nomadland
- Promising Young Woman
- WINNER: Sound of Metal
- The Trial of the Chicago 7
- The Father
- Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
- WINNER: Mank
- News of the World
- Tenet
- WINNER: Colette
- A Concerto is a Conversation
- Do Not Split
- Hunger Ward
- A Love Song for Latasha
- Collective
- Crip Camp
- The Mole Agent
- WINNER: My Octopus Teacher
- Time