Mortal Kombat..................(8/10) watched in HD, well I thoroughly enjoyed it as it has some awesome fight scenes! Although a tad bit longer but had a great time watching it!! The soundtrack at the end will definitely kick your nostalgia!!
Those Who Wish Me Dead.................(8/10)...
The Lodge...................(6/10) watched in HD, an average thriller movie where a bunch of a-hole kids try to make their stepmom go insane by using her troubled past! Ok for time pass!!
Things Heard & Seen.................(6/10) watched in HD, another average horror movie where a couple is...
Vanquish..................(0/10) watched in HD, avoid at all costs! Even big name like Morgan Freeman can't save this pile of trash! Worst editing, sound, acting, dialogue, story! Had to be the worst movie I've seen in over a decade!!
Without Remorse...................(8/10) watched in HD, a...
Spree..................(7/10) watched in HD, a quite unique film about how a guy hungry for social media fame goes to great length to get famous!! Worth a watch!!
I See You..............(8/10) watched in HD, a nice thriller movie about how a detective is haunted by 2 persons who are hiding in...
Guys if you are a huge TV buff like me I'd suggest all of you to download this app called TV Time. There you can add all of the TV shows you have completely watched and the one's that you are currently watching! It will notify you of any upcoming episode and the interface is quite nice as well...
Thunder Force................(7/10) watched in HD, although it was a quite a stupid movie but had some funny scenes here and there with Melissa McCarthy! Good for some time pass!!
Chaos Walking.................(6/10) watched in HD, meh at best, a weird movie about how only men are affected by a...
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark...................(7/10) watched in HD, an average horror movie where a group of teenagers discover a book in which all their childhood nightmare comes true! Good for time pass!!
The Wretched.......................(7/10) watched in HD, another average horror...
Godzilla vs Kong.......................(9/10) watched in HD, now that's what I'm talking about! A worthy sequel of both Godzilla and King Kong! Both monsters fought awesomely with a nice surprise for both of them! Less human drama as well!
Nobody............................(8/10) watched in HD...
The Invisible Man..................(9/10) watched in HD, damn this movie was amazing with perfect amount of suspense and tension! Had a great time watching it! Must watch!!
Host........................(7/10) watched in HD, an average horror film where a bunch of bored friends summon a devil...
Fractured...................(8.5/10) watched in HD, a nice psychological thriller starring Sam Worthington as a schizophrenic who believes his family is alive! Will keep you engaged till the end!!
Bad Trip....................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice hidden camera comedy film starring...
Honest Thief....................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice Liam Neeson starrer in which he portrays a thief who is about to come clean to the FBI but got betrayed by corrupt agents! Good for time pass!!
Cold Pursuit.....................(8/10) watched in HD, another Liam Neeson starrer in...
I Care a Lot.......................(9/10) watched in HD, now that's what I'm talking about! A nice after a long time! Peter Dinklage as the villain and boy what a treat this movie was! Must watch guys!!
The Marksman....................(7.5/10) watched in HD, an average Liam Neeson action flick...
Godmothered.....................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice Disney fantasy flick about how a young fairy godmother tries to change life of a hopeless sad woman. Starring Isla Fisher and Jillian Bell. Good for time pass!!
Superintelligence...................(6/10) watched in HD, concept was...
The Seventh Day...................(7/10) watched in HD, an average horror film about how a priest is hell bent to perform an exorcism on a powerful demon who once took the life of an innocent child. Had some jump scares here and there!!
Son..........................(7/10) watched in HD, another...
Tom & Jerry.........................(8/10) watched in HD, well what can I say, not just for me but even for my parents this was nostalgia all over as these two are just the most favorite characters from our past! Overall a nice movie to watch!
Raya and the Last...
The Owners...................(7/10) watched in HD, starring Maisie Williams this one was an average thriller about how a group of thieves were tormented by owners of the house! OK for time pass!
Behind You...................(7/10) watched in HD, an average horror movie about how stupid girl...
What Lies Below...............................(6/10) watched in HD, a high school girl finds out that her mother's BF isn't human! The movie never explained a lot of things which made it meh at best!!
The Dark and the Wicked....................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice horror movie with a...
Wonder Woman 2....................(8/10) watched in HD, as a fan of Wonder Woman I liked this one too, a tad bit better than it's first part! Nice action sequences as well!
Dolittle.....................(8/10) watched in Emirates flight, was a fun little adventure film about how Dr Dolittle and...
Hunter Hunter....................(8/10) watched in HD, holy sh*t the ending was off the charts bruh!! The most sadistic but satisfying end I've probably ever seen in a movie! Watch this movie only for the satisfying yet brutal end!
The Hunt.......................(8/10) watched in HD, damn this...
Soul..............................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice Pixar movie about how a soul is separated from it's body! +1 for the animation though! A nice movie to watch!
The Croods 2...................(8/10) watched in HD, well I don't think a sequel was required after 7 years as I forgot...
Don't Tell a Soul...................(7.5/10) watched in HD, an average thriller about how a security guard falls in a hole while chasing two young thieves and how one of them feels guilty. Had a nice surprising twist at the end!
The Silencing........................(7.5/10) watched in HD...
Outside the Wire.......................(8/10) watched in HD, a nice action movie about how a super soldier goes rogue against his own country Had a good time watching it but it felt quite long though!!
Enola Holmes.........................(8/10) watched in HD, this was a surprise for me! Millie...
Rogue.........................(7.5/10) watched in HD, well TBH watched this only because of Megan Fox as she plays a mercenary to retrieve a daughter of some governor but instead gets trapped between lions and rebels!!
The 5th Wave...........................(6/10) watched in HD, meh at best...
Alone..............................(7.5/10) watched in HD, a nice thriller movie about how a woman is getting stalked by a weird old man and how he plays a game of cat and mouse with her!! Good for time pass!
The Intruders........................(6/10) watched in HD, well TBH watched this movie...
no idea how that is a steal by wasting 3500 rupees per month and for games that are removed before you can finish them off.xbox gamepass is garbage with no local prices
no idea how that is a steal by wasting 3500 rupees per month and for games that are removed before you can finish them off.xbox gamepass is garbage with no local prices
Just finished Diablo 4 season in hurry to play Fallout 4 but gamepass released another banger in the form of Star Wars on April 25th. Gamepass is a steal man.
Is it just me or people lately seem to defend every bad game design decision made by the devs and try to give bullshit reasons for that? Or perhaps it's because I'm on reddit and discord
Is it just me or people lately seem to defend every bad game design decision made by the devs and try to give bullshit reasons for that? Or perhaps it's because I'm on reddit and discord